News

NEWCOMERS 2017-2018

welcome banner

A Warm Welcome to the New KGI Students of 2017-2018

We would like to wish all of the new KG1 students and their families a very warm welcome to the Jesus & Mary School – Rabweh community and sincerely apologize to all those who were not accepted.

Please find below a list of all the accepted children and the steps needed to complete the registration procedure.

Kindly note that in case the accepted child is not registered on the assigned date, the place will be immediately offered to another student.


 Documents Needed:

-          1 Photocopy of ID Card (with photo on it)

-          1 Photocopy of Baptism Certificate (for Christians)

-          2 Passport Photos

-          Medical Report

Registration Fees:

-          Admission Fee                                     100,000 LBP

-          Financial Aid                                         50,000 LBP

-          First Term Tuition (on account)     2,350,000 LBP

-          Parent Protection Plan                         60,000 LBP

-          Breakfast                                               100,000 LBP

-          Development Fund                             750,000 LBP

                                                                                                       TOTAL          3,410,000 LBP


 

 

Registration Date

 

Monday, January 30, 2017

   
 

Students' Name

1

AAD Roland Roland

2

ABOU ZGHEIB Maria Wassim

3

AKL Rita Maria Wissam

4

ASSAF Eliano Bassel

5

ASSOUAD James Wadih

6

ATALLAH Christiano Hadi

7

BASHA Peter Jamil

8

BAZ Rebecca Robert

9

BOU GHOSN Karl Charbel

10

BOU HADIR Maria Majed

11

BOU MECHREK Michael Elie

12

CHAKOUR Chris Dory

13

CHAKOUR Ryan Dory

_____________________________________________________

 

Registration Date

 

Tuesday, January 31, 2017

   
 

Students' Name

1

CHALAWIT Ray Abdo

2

DAGHER Alex Ziad

3

DAOU Marita Joseph

4

DARAZI Joseph Georges

5

FRANSAWI Celine Christian

6

GEMAYEL Pierre Abdou

7

GEMAYEL Shaila Marie Alain

8

GEMAYEL Yasmina Maroun

9

GHASSOUB Joe Andre

10

HADDAD Sarah Cyril

11

HELOU Ray Hani

12

HOURANY Christian Tony

13

JEVAJIAN Iva Oxen

_____________________________________________________

 

Registration Date

 

Wednesday, February 01, 2017

   
 

Students' Name

1

JOULFAYAN Adriana Kevork

2

KFOURY Giovanni Alain

3

KOUZ Luca Jean

4

LAKIS Kyra Ziad

5

MAHROUK Alik Joseph

6

MANSOUR Frederic Alain

7

MANSOUR Rina Antoine

8

MANSOUR Tala Antoine

9

MASSOUD Alexandra Mark

10

MOURANI Ralph Ghassan

11

NABA Yorgo-Elie Mazen

12

NAJEM Romy Roy

_____________________________________________________

 

Registration Date

 

Thursday, February 02, 2017

   
 

Students' Name

1

NAJJAR Maria Nabil

2

NAJJAR Mia Ziad

3

NASR Elia Elias

4

OBEID Rhéa Ramy

5

RAHME Christian Adel

6

RAMY Mila Khaled

7

RASSY Georgio Ibrahim

8

RAYES Antonia Ibrahim

9

RAYESS Dima Bernard

10

RIACHY John-Paul Najib

11

RIACHY Kamil Youssef

12

RIZK Michael Fadi

_____________________________________________________

 

Registration Date

 

Monday, February 06, 2017

   
 

Students' Name

1

SAAD Aya Rabih

2

SASSINE Lucas Donald

3

SAYEGH Luccia Jack

4

SIKIAS Melanie Albert

5

SOTO Karl Jeff

6

SROUR Vincent Khalil

7

TANNOUS Christy-Maria Mario

8

TANNOUS Eve Elie

9

WEHBE Nay Charble

10

YAMMOUNI Paul Pierre

11

YOUSSEF Julia Adel

12

YOUSSEF Tania Adel

_____________________________________________________

 

Registration Date

 

Tuesday, February 07, 2017

   
 

Students' Name

1

ABBOUD Giorgio Joe

2

ABDO Tiana Imad

3

ABI CHAHINE Luka Joseph

4

ABI MANSOUR Christie Jacques

5

ABI MANSOUR Clara Jacques

6

ABI NADER Cataleya Shadi

7

ABOU HAIDAR Aya Attieh

8

ABOU HAIDAR Mikaella Farid

9

ABOU JAOUDE Alicia Elie

10

ABOU SAAB Elias Dory

11

ACHKAR Oliver Charbel

12

ACHKAR Tony Talal

13

ADWAN Chloé Chadi

_____________________________________________________

 

Registration Date

 

Wednesday, February 08, 2017

   
 

Students' Name

1

AOUN Joe Youssef

2

ASSAF Nay Shukrallah

3

AWAD Mila Bassem

4

AZZI Yasmina Claude

5

BAAKLINI Priscilla Elie

6

BAKHOS Karl Charbel

7

BAKHOS Marc Tony

8

BEIROUTHY François Riad

9

BOU KHALIL Léa Mario

10

CHAHINE Lynn Patrick

11

CHALFOUN Carlie Chady

12

CHALLITA Joey Paul

13

CHAMOUN Karl Khalil

_____________________________________________________

 

Registration Date

 

Friday, February 10, 2017

   
 

Students' Name

1

CHEIKH Alexia Alexi

2

CHLALA Jane Melhem

3

CHOUCAIR Christa Charbel

4

CHOUEIRY Audrey Chady

5

DACCACHE Clara Fady

6

DAGHER Keila Elina Hady

7

DEBBO Ella Antoine

8

DEBBO Mia Antoine

9

EID Maria Maroun

10

ELIAS Elie Imad

11

FAHED Kate Wassim

12

FARAH Clara André

13

G. MAKHLOUF Saba Hawchab

_____________________________________________________

 

Registration Date

 

Monday, February 13, 2017

   
 

Students' Name

1

GEAGEA Stefane Johnny

2

GEDEON Laura Didier

3

GEDEON Samy Shady

4

GERIES Giorgio Toufic

5

GHOLAM Chloe Jean Claude

6

GHOSN James Rodrigue

7

GHOSTINE Karim Georges

8

HADDAD Merry-Lynn Nidal

9

HAJJ Lynn Joe

10

HAJJ Thea Joe

11

HARFOUCHE Maria Elie

12

HATEM Maria Marwan

13

HOBEIKA Karl Georges

_____________________________________________________

 

Registration Date

 

Wednesday, February 15, 2017

   
 

Students' Name

1

IBRAHIM Nour Tony

2

JAMMAL Ryan Salim

3

KALACHIAN Zoya Raffi

4

KARAM Céline Fouad

5

KAREH Iyana Joseph

6

KASSIS Giovani Elie

7

KATTAR Alexandre Dany

8

KHADIJ Kevin Chadi

9

KHALAF Daniel Dany

10

KHALIFE Charbel Joe Joseph

11

KHALIFE Tiana Antoine

12

KHOURY Adel Robert

13

KHOURY Joy Rafqa Alfred

_____________________________________________________

 

Registration Date

 

Thursday, February 16, 2017

   
 

Students' Name

1

KHOURY Peter Paul

2

KOBTI Maria Anthony

3

LAHOUD Sasha Elias

4

LEBBOS Kennie Dany

5

MAALOUF Raphaël Antoine

6

MERHEB Cyrine Elie

7

MERHEJ Alexander Edouard

8

MOAWAD Marc Joseph

9

MORCOS Marc Youssef

10

MOUFAWAD Mia Roland

11

MOUSTAFA Jonathan John

12

MURR Chris Michel

13

NAJEM Jean-Paul Fadi

_____________________________________________________

 

Registration Date

 

Friday, February 17, 2017

   
 

Students' Name

1

NAKHLE Jamie Charles

2

NASSAR Malek Boulos

3

NASSAR Sofia Hikmat

4

NEHME Gabrielle Michel

5

NOUJEIM Anaëlle Roland

6

RAMMOUZ Christa Wissam

7

RAMMOUZ Clea Wissam

8

RAMMOUZ Thea Wissam

9

RAYESS Georgette Jean

10

RIACHI Joe Ziad

11

RIZK Raphael Michel

12

SALAMEH Elie Charbel

13

SALAMEH Yasmina Riad

_____________________________________________________

 

Registration Date

 

Monday, February 20, 2017

   
 

Students' Name

1

SALLOUM Elias Antoine

2

SAYAH Sami Youssef

3

SLEIMAN Théana Tony

4

TOHME Ghada Raafat

5

TOUMA Selena Paul

6

TRAD Ivan Gergi

7

WARD Julie Wassim

8

ZEIDAN Adrian Issa

9

ZGHEIB Angel Rodrigue

10

ZGHEIB Elias Semaan

11

ZIADEH Marc Bassam

12

ZOGHBY Anthony Jihad