Secondary Teachers

Fr Fr. Walid Mallah Fr. Marwan Mouawad Antoine Sarkis
 Fr. Moussa  Helou
Christian Education
Coordinator
Fr. Walid Mallah
1 S - 2 S - 3 S
Christian Education
Fr. Marwan Mouawad
1 S - 2 S - 3 S
Christian Education
Mr. Antoine Sarkis
Coordinator

1 SA, 1 SB - 2 SA, 2 SB - 3 SE 
Arabic
Dalia Faddoul resized Milad Ghanem resized Lynn Sakr resized Valeria Kazan resized
Mrs. Dalia Faddoul
1 SC - 2 SE 
Arabic
Mr. Milad Ghanem
Coordinator
3 LS, 3 GS - Arabic
2 SE - 3 SE - Sociology 
Mrs. Lynn Sakr
Head of Dept.
2 SB - 3 LS, 3 GS
English 
Mrs. Valeria Kazan
2 SE - 3 SE
English 
Sandra Yazbec resized  Alissar Mallah Sec Mariane Eid Ramez Saliba RESIZED
Mrs. Sandra Yazbec
1 S - 2 SA
English
 Mrs. Alissar Mallah
2 SC
Physics
 Mrs. Mariane Eid
1SA,1 B - 3S
French
 Mr. Ramez Saliba
Coordinator
2 SB - 3 S
Philosophy & Civilizations

Micheline Ibrahim 1 Antoine Yaacoub Fares Ghannam resized Lamia Labaki resized
Mrs. Micheline Ibrahim
 2 S
Philosophy & Civilizations
Dr. Antoine Yaacoub
Coordinator
Mathematics
Mr. Fares Ghannam
1 SA, 1 SC - 2 SA, 2 SE
Mathematics
Mrs. Lamia Labaki
2 SB - 3 S
Mathematics
Julien Jalkh Sec Moussa Bou Elias Philip Bahouthresized Samir Kolo resized
Mr. Julien Jalkh
3 GS
Math
Mr. Moussa Bou Elias
1 SB
Math
 Mr. Philip Bahouth
Head of Dept.
2 SA,  3 LS, 3 GS
Physics & Technology
 Dr. Samir Kolo
1 SB, 1 SC - 3 SE
Physics & Technology
Tamara Ayache 3 David Rizkallah resized Jocelyne Mahfouz resized Roman Achkar resized
Ms. Tamara Ayach
1 S
Physics
Mr. David Rizkallah
2 SB - 2 SE
Physics & Technology
Mrs. Jocelyne Mahfouz
Coordinator
1SB - 2SA, 2SB - 3 LS, 3 GS

Chemistry
Mr. Roman Achkar
1 SA,1 SC -2 SE - 3 SE
Chemistry
Maguy Yammine resized Joelle Bou Nafeh RESIZED Zepure Kalaydjian resized Elie Saad resized 
Mrs. Maguy Yammine
Biology Coordinator
Mrs. Joelle Bou Nafeh
3 LS
Biology
Mrs. Zepure Kalaydjian
1 SB - 2 SA - 3 SE
Biology 
 Mr. Elie Saad
1 SA,1 SC - 2 SB, 2 SE
Biology
 Sana Abou Haidar resized Marcelle atallah resized Pauline Hayek resized  Antoine Maouad
Ms. Sana Abou Haidar
Social Studies Coord.
2 S - 3 S History
2 S Geography 
Mrs. Marcelle Atallah
1 S
History

Mrs. Pauline Hayek
All Secondary classes
Civics

Mr. Antoine Maouad
1 S -2 S - 3 S Geography
1 S - 2 SA, 2 SB, 2 SC Sociology 
Wissam Boustany Josette Geha resized COLO Rita Dagher
Mr. Wissam Boustany
Economics Coord.
1 SA - 2 S - 3 SE Economics
2 S - Information Technology
Mrs. Josette Geha
1 S 
Information Technology

Ms. Faya Kolo
All Secondary classes
Laboratory

Mrs. Rita Kalindjian
1 S
Art
Gaby Farah resized Alic Mardikian 1 John Kristel Tyan resized 
Mr. Gaby Farah
Coord. 
1S
Music
Mrs. Alic Mardikian
1 S - 2 S
Physical Education

Mr. John Moustafa
3S

Physical Education

Mrs. Kristel Tyan
2 SA, 2 SB

French

Nada Abou Haidar Int. Sec Fr. Abda Sfeir Int. Sec Br. Fadi Najem Assistant Principal  

Mrs. Nada Abou Haidar
2 SC, 2 SE

French

Fr. Abda Sfeir
2 SA, 2 SB
Christian Education

Fr. Fadi Najm

2SC, 2SE
Christian Education